top of page

Data Privacy Statement

Data Privacy Policy

Our handling of your data and your rights

We take the security of and our legal responsibilities around your personal data seriously. This statement explains relevant information about our processing of personal data collected via this website.

The following information is primarily for visitors to this site from within the EU and pertains to our obligations to you under the

  • Information referred to in Articles 13, 14 and 21

  • General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR

  • and according to the Ley de Protección de Datos Personales N° 18.331, el Decreto N° 414/009 y todas las normas que las complementan

  • and Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S. Code § 41 et seq.)

  • and Brazil's LGPD General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679

 If you use our homepage www.xcompliance.com or xwww.complianceclub.de, we collect various personal data.

Here we inform you about the processing of this data by Nora Vanessa Balogh Consulting under the brand name xCompliance (hereinafter "xCompliance") whose purposes and means we as the controller decide.

In addition, we inform you about the claims to which you are entitled under the data protection regulations

and rights.

The responsible party is:

Nora Balogh

You can reach our data protection officer at:

The personal data we process as a result of your visiting our website depends on the data you provide to us.  If you access our site but do not interact further with us, we will only process the data contained in cookies which are necessary to be able to run our site (see ‘Cookies’ for more info).  Should you decide to interact with us by, for example, submitting a request form we will process the data you provide for the purposes stated on the form.  Some fields are mandatory as without them we will be unable to make further contact with you to answer your request.

When you contact us we make certain fields of data mandatory to enable us to process your request. You may choose to provide us with additional personal data, including Special Category Personal Data.  Where you provide us with any Special Category Personal Data you give us your consent to process the same. 

bottom of page